Monday, July 9, 2012

Sang Kim Bum vs Park Si Hoo

Both of them are my favorite actors cause they're pretty cute lol

SANG KIM BUM - MY FIRST CRUSH EVER







Sang Kim Bum - The epitomy of Cute and Hot!



Name: Kim Beom
Hangul: 김범
Birth Name: Kim Sang-Beom (김상범)
Birthdate: July 7, 1989
Birthplace: South Korea
High School: Kyungbock High School
University: Chung-Ang University
Height: 181 cm
Twitter: @Actorkimbeom


Kim Bum's Movies

Detective Dee The Prequel | Di Ren Jie Qian Zhuan (2013)
The Gifted Hands | Saikometeuri (2013) - Kim Joon
Fly High | Bisang (2009) - Si-Bum
Death Bell | Gosa: Piui Jungkan Gosa (2008) - Kang Hyeon
Hellcats | Ddeugeoun Geotsi Joa (2008) - Lee Ho-Jae



Kim Bum's  Dramas

Mrs. Cop 2 (SBS / 2016) - Lee Ro-Joon
Hide Identity | Shinbooneul Soomgyeora (tvN / 2015) - Cha Gun-Woo
Jung-Yi, Goddess of Fire | Boolui Yeoshin Jung-Yi (MBC / 2013) - Kim Tae-Do
That Winter, The Wind Blows | Geu Gyeowool, Barami Boonda (SBS / 2013) - Park Jin-Sung
High Kick! 3 | Haikik 3 (MBC / 2011-2012) - Rich man (ep. 108)
Padam Padam... The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats | Bbadam Bbadam .. Keuwa Keunyeoui Shimjangbakdongsori (jTBC / 2011-2012) - Gook-Soo
Still, Marry me | Ajikdo Gyeolhonhago Sipeun Yeoja (MBC / 2010)
Dream | Deurim (SBS / 2009) - Lee Jang-Seok
High Kick! 2 | Jibong Ddulgo Haikick (MBC / 2009-2010) - Kim Ja-Ok's nephew / cameo ep 72
Boys Over Flowers | Kkotboda Namja (KBS2/ 2009) - So Lee-Jeong
East of Eden | Edenui Dongjjuk (MBC / 2008) - Lee Dong-Cheol (High school student)
High Kick! | Keochimeopsi Haikik (MBC / 2006-2007) - Kim Beom
The Daring Sisters | Balchikhan Yeojadeul (MBC / 2006) - Jung Hyun-Joon

His cute style in Boys over Flower! Who cares about other boys when he's in the picture?!


Guys in suits are hot, Kim Bum in a suit is the hottest lol



He's super cute right? lol He caught my eyes in Boys Over Flower. He's pretty adorable in that drama nd believe it r not, I think I love him more than I love the main actor, Lee Min Ho (four years later, in 2016, this is so confirmed lol). Well obviously it's because he's so cute lol

PARK SI HOO - MY SECOND CRUSH EVER!

Park Si Hoo is my other crush lol
He first caught my attention when I saw him in Prosecutor Princess and his role as a mysterious guy really got to me.



But the role that made me so freaking in love with him is when he appeared as the male lead in The Princess Man, well obviously I'm so addicted to that drama lol
He's charming, adorable and cute..

Here's Park Si Hoo's Profile:

Name: Park Si-Hoo / Park Si-Hu
Hangul: 박시후
Birth Name: Park Pyeong-Ho (박평호)
Birthdate: April 3, 1978
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 182cm.



Park Si Hoo's Movies

After Love | Saranghooae (2016) - Kim Sung-Joon
Scent (2014) - Kang In-Jun
Confession of Murder | Naega Salinbeomida (2012) - Lee Doo-Suk



Park Si Hoo's Dramas:

Local Hero | Dongneui Youngwoong (OCN / 2016) - Baek Shi-Yoon
Cheongdamdong Alice | Cheongdamdong Aeliseu (SBS / 2012-2013) - Cha Seung-Jo
The Princess' Man | Kongjooui Namja (KBS2 / 2011) - Kim Seung-Yoo
Queen of Reversals | Yukjunui Yeowang (MBC / 2010-2011) - Goo Yong-Shik
Princess Prosecutor | Geomsa Peurinseseu (SBS / 2010) - Seo In-Woo
Family's Honor | Gamunui Yeongkwang (SBS / 2008-2009) - Lee Kang-Suk (Chun-Kap's son)
Il Ji-Mae: The Phantom Thief‎ | Iljimae (SBS / 2008) - Si-Hoo
Perfect Neighbor | Wonbyeokhan Yioteul Mannineun Beom (SBS / 2007) - Yoo Joon-Suk
Which Star Are You From | Neon Eoneu Byeoleseo Watni (MBC / 2006) - Han Jung-Hoon
Sassy Girl Chun-hyang | Kwaegeol Chun-hyang (KBS2 / 2005)
Awards
2011 KBS Drama Awards - December 31, 2011
Best Actor ("The Princess' Man")
Popularity Actor Award ("The Princess' Man")
Best Couple Award with Moon Chae-Won ("The Princess' Man")




So what's my favorite between those two?
2012: I'll go with Park Si Hoo lol
2016: Kim Bum all the way!

No comments:

Post a Comment