Sunday, July 29, 2012

Profile: Shin Min Ah




Okay I'm a very very very huge fan of Shin Min Ah cause she's cute, adorable, lovely, sweet, beautiful, pretty, and awesome lol



here's a few more pictures of her









just in case you still don't know who's this cute girl, here's some info for you


Profile

Name Shin Min-A
Hangul: 신민아
Birth Name: Yang Min-A (양민아)
Birthdate: April 05, 1984
Birthplace: South Korea
High School: Hyosung High School
University: Dongguk University
Height: 168cm
Blood Type: O



Fun Facts

Min-a Shin's nickname is Donald Duck.
Hobbies include listening to music.
Special skill is skating.


Dramas

Oh My Venus (KBS2 / 2015-2016) - Kang Joo-Eun *yet to watch*


Arang and the Magistrate | Alangsattojeon (MBC / 2012) - Ah-Rang *liked*


My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox | Nae Yeochineun Gumiho (SBS / 2010) - Mi-Ho *loved*


The Lucifer | Mawang (KBS2 / 2007) - Seo Hae-In *liked*


A Love to Kill | I Jukilnomui Sarang (KBS2 / 2005) - Cha Eun-Seok *really loved*


Punch | Ddaeryeo (SBS / 2003) - Jang Yu-Bin


Beautiful Days | Areumdawoon naldeul (SBS / 2001) - Lee Min-Ji

Movies

Chunmong (2016) - (cameo)
My Love, My Bride | Naui Sarang Naui Shinboo (2014) - Mi-Young


Gyeongju (2014) - Kong Yoon-Hee (coffee shop owner)


A Million | 10 eok (2009) - Jo Yoo-Jin


Sisters on the Road | Jigeum Idaeroga Joayo (2009) - Myung-Eun


The Naked Kitchen | Kichin (2009) - Ahn Mo-Rae


Go Go 70s | Go Go 70 (2008) - Mimi


My Mighty Princess | Murim Yeodaesaeng (2008) - Kang So-Hwi *loved*


The Beast and the Beauty | Yasuwa Minyeo (2005) - Jang Hae-Joo


Sad Movie | Saedu Mubi (2005) - Ahn Soo-Eun *really really loved*


A Bittersweet Life | Dalkomhan Insaeng (2005) - Hee-Soo
Madeleine (2003) - Hie-Jin


Volcano High | Hwasango (2001) - Yu Chae-i

Awards

Excellent Actress (mini series) ("Oh My Venus") - 2015 KBS Drama Awards - December 31, 2015
Best Couple Award ("Oh My Venus") - 2015 KBS Drama Awards - December 31, 2015
Best Style - 2015 (51st) PaekSang Arts Awards - May 26, 2015
Best Couple Award (Arang and the Magistrate") - 2012 MBC Drama Awards - December 30, 2012

in Arang and the Magistrate with Le Joon Gi


No comments:

Post a Comment